Prev

May 2016

Next
Eagle Room, Gold Room, Schutte Hall
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
2:30 Deanna Pellegrino BSA-Jeff Ottosen
Eagle Room
3
12:00 Gwen Taylor GS
RM - Schofield - Schuette Hall
1:00 Jodi Dahlke Introduction to ME Initiative Staff Structure
Your Local Service Center
4:00 Board FW: GSNWGL Investment Committee 5/3/2016; 4-6 CT--AP, GB, SC (TAB//SP) Conference ID: 79349
Skype Meeting
4
10:00 Carrie Andringa Central Awards Training
RM - Schofield - Gold Room
12:30 Sarah Bosshart Summer Curriculum Planning Meeting
RM - Schofield - Gold Room
5
6
7
7:00 Scott Domino BSA Prayer Meeting
Schuette Hall
8
9
5:00 Deanna Truyman Mountain Bay Leader Meeting
RM - Schofield - Schuette Hall
10
9:00 Judy Yang
RM - Schofield - Schuette Hall
11:00 Deanna Pellegrino Office Staff Meeting
Eagle Room
5:00 Laura Martens Campout Gala Planning Com Mtg (5:00-6:30)
Skype Meeting / Eagle Room (Boy Scout Conf Room)
11
12
13
14
8:00 Jenelle Wohlk First Aid/CPR/AED Training
RM - Schofield - Schuette Hall
15
16
17
6:00 Scott Domino BSA Pack Meeting
Schuette Hall
18
9:00 Gwen Taylor
RM - Schofield - Gold Room
1:00 Jodi Dahlke DEPARTMENT LEADERSHIP MEETING
Skype Meeting
3:00 Deanna Pellegrino BSA-Jeff Ottosen
Schuette Hall
19
5:30 Scott Domino BSA Advancement Meeting
Eagle Room WHSC
5:30 Deanna Truyman Mountain Bay 4K recruitment
RM - Schofield - Schuette Hall
20
21
Scott Domino Outdoor Leader Training
Schuette Hall
22
12:00 Scott Domino BSA Eagle COH
Schuette Hall
23
6:00 Deanna Pellegrino BSA-Erin Straw
Schuette Hall
24
3:30 Board GSNWGL Finance Committee 5/24/2016; 3:30-5 pm CT--AP, GB, SC Conference ID:503672
Skype Meeting
25
5:30 Deanna Truyman Wausau 4K recruitment
RM - Schofield - Schuette Hall
26
5:30 Boy Scouts Samoset NYLT Parent Meeting
RM - Schofield - Schuette Hall
27
28
29
30
31
4:00 Board GSNWGL Board Development Meeting - 5/31/2016 from 4-5pm CT Conference ID #531450
Skype Meeting or in Person at Service Centers
5:00 Kari Entenmann #7130 Bridging Ceremony
RM - Schofield - Schuette Hall
1
2
3
4

This Month's Events

Mon, May 2
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Deanna Pellegrino BSA-Jeff Ottosen
Eagle Room
Tue, May 3
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Gwen Taylor GS
Schutte Hall
Tue, May 3
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jodi Dahlke Introduction to ME Initiative Staff Structure
Gold Room
Tue, May 3
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Board FW: GSNWGL Investment Committee 5/3/2016; 4-6 CT--AP, GB, SC (TAB//SP) Conference ID: 79349
Gold Room
Wed, May 4
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Carrie Andringa Central Awards Training
Gold Room
Wed, May 4
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Sarah Bosshart Summer Curriculum Planning Meeting
Gold Room
Sat, May 7
7:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Scott Domino BSA Prayer Meeting
Schutte Hall
Mon, May 9
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Deanna Truyman Mountain Bay Leader Meeting
Schutte Hall
Tue, May 10
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Judy Yang
Schutte Hall
Tue, May 10
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Deanna Pellegrino Office Staff Meeting
Eagle Room
Tue, May 10
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Laura Martens Campout Gala Planning Com Mtg (5:00-6:30)
Eagle Room
Sat, May 14
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jenelle Wohlk First Aid/CPR/AED Training
Schutte Hall
Tue, May 17
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Scott Domino BSA Pack Meeting
Schutte Hall
Wed, May 18
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Gwen Taylor
Gold Room
Wed, May 18
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Jodi Dahlke DEPARTMENT LEADERSHIP MEETING
Gold Room
Wed, May 18
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Deanna Pellegrino BSA-Jeff Ottosen
Schutte Hall
Thu, May 19
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Scott Domino BSA Advancement Meeting
Eagle Room
Thu, May 19
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Deanna Truyman Mountain Bay 4K recruitment
Schutte Hall
Sat, May 21
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Scott Domino Outdoor Leader Training
Schutte Hall
Sun, May 22
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Scott Domino BSA Eagle COH
Schutte Hall
Mon, May 23
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Deanna Pellegrino BSA-Erin Straw
Schutte Hall
Tue, May 24
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Board GSNWGL Finance Committee 5/24/2016; 3:30-5 pm CT--AP, GB, SC Conference ID:503672
Gold Room
Wed, May 25
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Deanna Truyman Wausau 4K recruitment
Schutte Hall
Thu, May 26
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scouts Samoset NYLT Parent Meeting
Schutte Hall
Tue, May 31
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Board GSNWGL Board Development Meeting - 5/31/2016 from 4-5pm CT Conference ID #531450
Gold Room
Tue, May 31
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Kari Entenmann #7130 Bridging Ceremony
Schutte Hall